OTDR Other Types of Equipment : Tektronix TFS3031

此产品是工厂翻新

Tektronix TFS3031
放大图片Tektronix TFS3031

Call 1-800-615-8378 for more information

Request a Quote

Check Rental Availability

租赁测试设备


Mini Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

The TFS3031 TekRanger Mini-OTDR is an easy-to-use, mini-optical time domain reflectometer (OTDR) for fiber optic cable installation and maintenance. Designed to withstand the rigors of on-site work, the TekRanger delivers precise measurements on both singlemode and multimode optical fiber networks. And the TekRangers patented IntelliTrace technology assures quick and accurate fiber link analysis. Easiest to use mini-OTDR True "one-button" fiber analysis Optional singlemode for WAN and multimode for LAN applications Durable; shock-, water-, and dust-resistant


Multimode Options:
Opt. 01 = Single wavelength 850 nm.
Opt. 03 = Dual wavelength 850/1300 nm.

Singlemode Options:
Opt. 04 = Single wavelength 1310 nm.
Opt. 06 = Dual wavelength 1310/1550 nm.
Opt. 10 = Dual wavelength 1310/1550 nm extended range.
Opt. 12 = Single wavelength 1625 nm.

Additional Accessory Options:
Opt. 11 = 3.5 in. Disk Drive
Opt. 19 = Mini-keyboard
Opt. 1D = Test Data Sheet
Opt. 1S = FMTAP Software
Opt. AN = LAN Configuration
Opt. AX = Installer Configuration

Multimode Connector Options:
Opt. 20 = Biconic
Opt. 21 = FC/PC
Opt. 22 = D4/PC
Opt. 24 = ST/PC
Opt. 25 = DIN/PC
Opt. 26 = DIAMOND
Opt. 28 = SC/PC

Singlemode Connector Options:
Opt. 30 = Biconic
Opt. 31 = FC/PC
Opt. 32 = D4/PC
Opt. 34 = ST/PC
Opt. 35 = DIN/PC
Opt. 36 = DIAMOND
Opt. 38 = SC/PC
Opt. 41 = FC/APC
Opt. 42 = SC/APC
Opt. 44 = ST/APC
Opt. 45 = DIN/APC
  • 制造商: Tektronix
  • 模型: TFS3031