OTDR Other Types of Equipment : Exfo FTB-7300D

此产品是工厂翻新

Exfo FTB-7300D
放大图片Exfo FTB-7300D

Call 1-800-615-8378 for more information

Request a Quote

Check Rental Availability

省钱-购买二手设备


Exfo FTB-7300D
Network Testing - Optical


FTB-7300D SM metro mod. 1310/1550, 39/37dB

Short Dead Zones

EXFO's FTB-7200D and FTB-7300D OTDRs help you boost test productivity for inside-plant applications. Their exceptional 1 m event dead zone enables you to easily locate and characterize all events between the transmitter and the central office's fiber distribution panel. This feature also comes in handy in metro, access and FTTH network applications, where events are usually closely spaced.

Multimode and Singlemode Flexibility

The FTB-7200D model combines singlemode and multimode functionalities, ideal for private/premises/enterprise network testing. It offers the industry's shortest dead zones, as well as lightning-fast acquisitions. Test multimode fiber within premises, or singlemode fiber between premisesall with a single OTDR unitand maximize your return on investment.

Optimizing Passive Optical Network (PON) Testing

Designed to meet the testing requirements brought by FTTH networks in general, and PONs in particular, the FTB-7300D enables testing at 1310, 1490 and 1550 nm. What's more, EXFO's next-generation OTDR software lets you test through high-port-count splitterseven 1x32 splitterswith loss levels of up to18 dB.

Delivering Higher Accuracy for Event Location

The FTB-7200D and FTB-7300D OTDRs locate events with pinpoint accuracy:

-Up to 128 000 sampling points for higher trace resolution
-Sampling resolution down to 4 cm, for ultra-accurate fault location
-Better linearitydown to +/-0.03 dB/dBfor more accurate event characterization






  • 制造商: Exfo
  • 模型: FTB-7300D