OTDR Other Types of Equipment : Noyes M100-K (SM) OTDR

此产品是新

Noyes M100-K (SM) OTDR
放大图片Noyes M100-K (SM) OTDR

Our Price:

US $7,466.00

Request a Quote

Check Rental Availability

我们有最大的库存高品质的测试设备在世界上


The Noyes M100 OTDR is the world'''s first handheld, singlemode and multimode, four-wavelength Optical Time Domain Reflectometer with integrated VFL (visual fault locator).



M100 is ideal for premises network Tier 2 fiber link certification and fault-location measurements including: connection loss and reflectance, splice loss, and fiber loss slope (attenuation rate).



The M100 is also suited for broadband service providers looking for a highly portable OTDR to document and trouble-shoot fiber links in their access and FTTx (fiber to the home/curb/office) networks.







Features:



  • Hand-held size and < 2.7 lb (1.2 kg)

  • 850/1300/1310/1550 nm

  • Integrated Visual Fault Locator (650 nm)

  • OTDR port adapters (ST/SC/FC)

  • Bellcore (GR-196) file format

  • Compact Flash memory card

  • PC software for trace analysis and printing

  • Active-matrix colour display







    Applications:



  • Premises network "Tier 2" certification

  • Broadband/access network testing

  • Baseline tracing

  • Fault-location

  • Connection loss and reflectance

  • Splice verification CATV and DWDM networks







    MULTIMODE SPECIFICATIONS:



  • Emitter type: Laser

  • Safety class: Class I FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 & 1040.11

  • Center wavelengths: 850/1300 nm

  • Wavelength tolerance: +/- 20 / +/- 30 nm

  • Dynamic range: 21/23 dB @ 1 ?s, 3 min. test

  • Event dead zone: 6 m

  • Attenuation dead zone: 20 m

  • Pulse width: 30 ns, 100 ns, 300 ns, 1

  • Distance ranges: 300 m to 20 km at 850 nm , 300 m to 40 km at 1300 nm







    SINGLEMODE SPECIFICATIONS:



  • Emitter type: Laser

  • Safety class: Class I FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 & 1040.11

  • Center wavelengths: 1310/1550 nm

  • Wavelength tolerance: +/- 30 / +/- 30 nm

  • Dynamic range: 26/ 26 dB @ 10 ?s, 3 min. test

  • Event dead zone: 6 m

  • Attenuation dead zone: 20 m

  • Pulse width: 30 ns, 100 ns, 300 ns, 1, 3, 10

  • Distance ranges: 300 m to 160 km







    Miscelaneous:



  • Group Index of Refraction adjustment range: 1.4000 to 1.6000

  • Trace file format: Bellcore GR-196, Version 1.1

  • Trace file storage medium: CompactFlash Type 1 memory card

  • Trace file storage capacity: > 200 per 16 MB CF memory card







    Visual Fault Locator:



  • Emitter type: Laser

  • Safety class: Class II FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 & 1040.11; IEC 825-1: 1993, EN60825-1: 1994

  • Wavelength: 650 nm

  • Output power (nominal): 0.8 mW into 9/125 Single-mode or multimode optical fiber



    General:



  • Size: (H x W x D): 190 x 100 x 70 mm (7.5 x 4 x 2.75 inches)

  • Weight: 1.2 kg (2.7 lb)

  • Operating temperature: 0 oC to + 40 oC

  • Storage temperature: -10 oC to + 60 oC

  • Relative humidity: 0 to 95% RH (non-condensing)

  • Power: Rechargeable NiMH or 110/220 VAC adapter

  • Battery life: > 2 hours

    • 制造商: Noyes
    • 模型: M100-K (SM) OTDR