Modules Accessories and Upgrades : Fluke Networks DTX-SFM2

此产品是工厂翻新

Fluke Networks DTX-SFM2
放大图片Fluke Networks DTX-SFM2

Call 1-800-615-8378 for more information

Request a Quote

Check Rental Availability

省钱-购买二手设备


Fiber Modules

Set of two DTX Singlemode Fiber Modules, each incorporating:
- 1310 nm and 1550 nm laser sources combined into a single output port
- 850/1300/1310/1550 nm power meter
- Integrated VFL

Now you can accurately certify copper and fiber with the new DTX CableAnalyzer. Only the DTX Series offers optional on-board fiber modules. More convenient and powerful than other fiber optic test solutions, these modules enhance certification and troubleshooting with two-fiber, dual-wavelength testing and an integrated Visual Fault Locator (VFL). No other solution lets you switch between copper and fiber with a touch of a button. Not only can you certify both media types, but you can do it faster and more efficiently than you ever imagined.
  • 制造商: Fluke Networks
  • 模型: DTX-SFM2