OTDR Other Types of Equipment : Terahertz Technologies FTE-7500A-1315

此产品是新

Terahertz Technologies FTE-7500A-1315
放大图片Terahertz Technologies FTE-7500A-1315

Our Price:

US $4,295.00

Request a Quote

Check Rental Availability


1310/1550nm Single Mode Dual Wavelength OTDR W/VFL and LTS

The FTE-7500A Optical Time Domain Reflectometer performs a wide variety of functions as well as being a fast, simple to use OTDR. Its instant on feature, ease of use, rugged housing and affordable price make this the best day to day unit on the market. It is available in 850/1300nm dual multi mode, 1310/1550nm Dual Singlemode, Tri 1310/1550/1625 and 850/1300/1310/1550nm quad wavelength versions. Custom wavelengths may be requested to meet individual needs.

The FTE-7500A has a 36dB dynamic range and a 1 meter dead zone. These specifications, and a full set or operational modes, such as; one button fault finder, construction, real time and full manual, make it perfect for testing and troubleshooting requirements, in LAN networks to Metro networks.

The FTE-7500A OTDR also includes a Visual Fault Locator, AutoTest/AutoWave Power Meter, Stable Light Source and a Video Inspection Scope.

This unit includes all the features expected in todays hand held OTDR; bright 4 color display, immediate start up, USB flash, internal storage, event table with pass/fail threshold setting and onboard context sensitive help which keeps the learning curve as short as possible.

The FTE-7500A weighs in at less then 2.0 pounds and with a hardened water resistant enclosure, this OTDR is great for all working conditions. The rubber boot with bail adds protection and provides the ideal angle for viewing the display while operating on a work bench.

Print professional reports that can include loss tests set measurements and connector end face images With the included "CertSoft" certification software suite.

Key Features
    36 dB Dynamic Range
  • Instant On
  • 1 Meter Dead Zone
  • Event Table with Pass/Fail Feature
  • Trace Overlay Capability
  • Onboard Memory for ~500 traces
  • Auto Test Power Meter
  • Stable Light Source
  • Built in Video Inspection Scope
  • Visible Fault Locator
  • USB Flash Drive Port and Mini USB Port
  • Context Sensitive Help
  • Light Weight Rugged Enclosure
  • Easy To Read Color Display
  • Telcordia SR4731 Compatible Software
  • Long Battery Life
  • 制造商: Terahertz Technologies
  • 模型: FTE-7500A-1315